Shop our Coconut Earrings by type, style or size:

Coconut Earrings

Handmade coconut earrings carved from coconut wood or shell, these simple organic coconut earrings are a basic staple for your jewelry accessory collection. Beautiful, unique coconut jewelry and earrings, carefully handmade, created with rich natural and organic materials.

Kona Blue Jewelry & GARUDA have been working with traditional artists for over a decade to create these amazing wearable works of coconut art. We start with the careful selection of the material, create the design, and carve each pair of earrings by hand, one at a time, then sand and buff to a fine, soft polish. The smooth finish and careful attention to detail make every piece of this unique coconut jewelry something you will admire and love to wear. We hope you enjoy the amazing craftsmanship and range of styles, colors and designs: Kona Blue and GARUDA coconut jewelry. Our earrings and jewelry are handcrafted by traditional people whose family tradition has been carving for hundreds of years. Fair-trade.

Organic : Natural, exotic : coconut.

Coconut Jewelry : Wood and Shell :

COCONUT WOOD and SHELL,
OTHER COMMON NAMES: Coconut Palm
LATIN NAME: Cocos Nucifera
ORIGIN: Indonesia.
HARVESTING PRACTICE: The coconut shell is left from the harvesting of coconut for food and oil. The wood is plantation grown, home grown, or from wild farms in the village.
OTHER DETAILS: Shell: Recycled. Coconut is a main staple food, and grows in great abundance. In effort to utilize all parts of this plant, the shell is also used to create art, jewelry, and cookware.
Our Source: The Coconut Shell and Wood we use comes from the people around the village who have it left to us after gathering the coconuts for food or whom have cut a tree that has become too tall to harvest the coconuts.

What's the best way to put the stick earrings on?

Gently hold the earring around your earlobe. Get the post of the coconut earrings started so it is through both the front of the earring and into the opening of your ear piercing. Twist the post slightly and gently and insert it through your piercing and the back of the earrings, maybe wiggling the post slightly until it finds its way through. Make the post feel snug, but not to tight. Please don't try to force them.The posts should be snug, but not jammed in. Be gentle with yourself and your organic jewelry.

Natural Coconut Jewelry Care:

This coconut jewelry can be cleaned with a mild soap as you feel it is needed, and conditioned with jojoba oil or another organic jewelry care oil . This will help to maintain the color and integrity of the material, and may deepen the color slightly. This may also happen over time due to the natural oils of your skin absorbing into the material as it becomes a part of your daily life, however, you should take out time to clean and condition your coconut jewelry when it needs it.

Need extra posts or sticks for your earrings? here

Fair-trade. Hand-carved by traditional artisans whose family has been carving for hundreds of years. Organic and morally sourced.

We have collaborated with traditional artists to create these incredible wearable works of coconut art. We begin with careful material selection, then design and carve each pair of earrings by hand, one at a time, before sanding and buffing to a fine, soft polish. The smooth finish and meticulous attention to detail make each piece of this one-of-a-kind coconut jewelry something you'll admire and want to wear. We hope you enjoy the incredible craftsmanship as well as the variety of styles, colors, and designs:  GARUDA coconut jewelry. Our earrings and jewelry are handcrafted by local artisans who have been carving for hundreds of years as a family tradition. Fair-trade.

Earrings carved of coconut, these simple coconut earrings, carved from palm wood or shell, are a fundamental essential for your jewelry collection. Beautiful, one-of-a-kind coconut jewelry and earrings, handcrafted.

Handmade, fair trade and SEXY...

Kona Blue Jewelry | Coconut Hoop Earrings

...enjoy your exotic nature...

Our Coconut Earrings are natural, unique and handmade by skilled artisans in a large variety of styles, colors and sizes. This jewelry is custom made to order. Our Earrings are sold as pairs. All carved post earrings for regular pierced ears come with an extra set of posts! Prices listed are RETAIL and US $. These Wood, bone or horn earrings for regular pierced ears are handmade in genuine materials.

Coconut Earrings :|: Kona Blue & GARUDA :|: Peacefulsl.com